Torchbearers

Steinbach Torch Relay (June 23)

Jonas Desrosiers
Sabrina Castellano Smith
Kyana Brown
Louis Reis
Gilbert Fehr
Jared Driedger
Amanda Peters
Michelle Sawatzky-Koop
Ivann Miloutinov
Teaghan Mitchell
Francois Grenier
Amanda Clark
Allison Mack
Reese Tufford
Steffan Reimer

Kenora Torch Relay (June 24)

Treaty 3 Elder
Sophie English, Chad English
Claire Hensrud
Kenora Cheer (Ella Capri)
Kenora Rowing Club (Edie Fisher, Lise Trent, Tim Wehner)
Katie Lockhart
Andrea Ronnebeck
Megan Derouard
Gabe Mastromatteo
Janet Hyslop/Mastromatteo
Shawna Johnson
Judy Quistberg
Jessie Bachinsky, Dave Emery
Tyler Horton
Aime Mathews
Special Olympics Kenora (Brian Fournier, Johanna Hendrickson, John McMillan, Meghan Wheatstone, Patrick Medicine, Jen-Swain -Moeller)
Katelyne Stenlund
Orlo Mejia
Shayna Hensrud
Alex Olson
Lisle Compton
Craig Ferguson

Morden Torch Relay (June 29)

Julie Kalinowski
Krista Hildebrand
Valerie Delorme
Glenn Lussier
Mack Walske
Karen Doell
Dale Ready
Liz Hildebrand
Chris Dick
Michael Olotu-Jacob
Hailey Hunter

Gillam / Fox Lake Cree Nation Torch Relay (July 1)

Betty Anne Wilkinson 
Winston Beardy
Michael Lawrenchuk
Sheila Dick
Chris Stewart
Dawn Tulk
Fox Lake Cree Nation Chief and Council
Fox Lake Cree Nation Elders
Town of Gillam Mayor and Council
Gillam Canadian Rangers
Gillam Junior Canadian Rangers
Gillam RCMP
Gillam Brownies/Girl Guides
Gillam School Student Council (Adam Smith, Connor Maxwell, Danica Redhead)

Thompson Torch Relay (July 6)

Eve Spence
Conroy Halcrow
Taylor Kristjanson
Megan Szabo
Caroline Winship
Madisyn Humby
Tyson Mosiondz-Bone
Sandra Ross-Hitch
Stuart Walter
Jennifer Montgomery

The Pas / Opaskwayak Cree Nation Torch Relay (July 10)

Patti Marin
Debbie McNeill
Terry McKellep
Rhaea MacInnis
Rhonda Head
Adrianna Sawchyn
Jim Scott
Dennis Lathlin
McKenzie Young
Jason Dick
Dallan Coulter
Trevor Lane
Mason Ndungo-Young

Dauphin Torch Relay (July 11)

Zachary Demeria
Daniel Chartrand
Erica Forsyth
Garret Benson
Jayden Hrychuk
Jack Mullin
Evan Van Dale
Alison Carson
Oksana Iwanchyko
Alexander Iwanchyko
Nicole Bileski
Phil Jr. Fafard
Eveline Juce
Marie Sorlie
Lorraine Schmidt
Roxy Price

Sagkeeng/Great Falls Torch Relay (July 14)

Teagen Crockett
Ryan Marowitch
Dakota Bruyere
Jean Normand
Tyndall Fontaine
Jack Miller
R. Claude Bruyere
Michael Jr. Dorie
Aaron Fontaine
Jacob Daniels
Corey Weir
Steve Kush
Chelsea Pakoo
Julius Guimond
Anthony J Bruyere
Karinne Osis
Julie Osis
Patrick Bruyere
Amy Blatz
Khenan Lavadier

Gimli Torch Relay (July 15)

Rachelle Burak
Bob Pitt
Julia Walton
Angela Zalevich
Patrick Mills
Sarah Chapnick
Alan Dann
Dorothy Pitt
Thea Goodman
Claire Signatovich
Carley Waters Matkowski
Jocelyn Heald
Kim Croy
Larry Dewar
Danny-Jo Luprypa

Brandon Torch Relay (July 20)

Carson McComb
Georgia Harder
Diego Rodriguez
Courtnee Stewart
Nancy Syntak
Kristen Welsh
Kennedy Charles
James Shearer
Christopher Hannah
Mark Gillis
Ruby Szpeflicki
Malcolm MacKinney
Harvey Chambers
Brian Mayes
Janice Cyrenne

Winnipeg Torch Relay (July 26)

Nicole Agnew
Udaya Annakkage
Larry Baillie
Emily Beyko
Claudia Blandford
Kevin Boreskie
Bradley Bouchard, Brooke Bouchard
Taylor Boughton
Terrence Bowers
Mayor Brian Bowman
Ron Brown
Mona Buors
Lorraine Burkett
Marcos Castillo
Elizabeth Castonguay
Mike Cook, Emilie Cook,Katie Cook
Shyah Coss
Lucia Davidson
Wilma Derksen
Emily Doyle
Dreena Duhame
Doug Eyolfson
Colin Ferguson
Jessica Fichtner
Doctors Manitoba (Dr. Shannon Prud'homme)
Dennis Flores
Tracy Garbutt, Mike Malyk
Kelly Goodwin
Kyle Hannah
Jeff Hnatiuk
Miranda Isaacs
MaryAnn Kauk
Charanpreet Kaur
Francis King
Joe Landreville
Gabe Langlois
Tracie Leost
Kristin Madsen
Ben Marega
Evan Maydaniuk
Chris Merrithew
Hubert Mesman
Michael Milani
Kimberly Moors
Jean Morrison
Bernice Sharp
Mavis Morrissette
Mariette Mulaire
Cameron Mundle
Jonathan Niemczak
John Orlikow
Robert Falcon Oullette
Premier Brian Pallister
Joshuah Pereira
Dave Quinton
Jackie Rosner
Bill Scott
Kelvin Shepherd
Hon. Rochelle Squires
Janine Stephens
Alda Tait
Ben Taylor
Firdaus Timyati
Sophie Vandale
Lloyd Voth, Val Voth, Chris Voth
Lucas Yakemow
Adriana Zhang
Wolfpack (Jill Fast, Mubo Illeboye, Christine O’Donnell, Breanne Ward, Allyssa Buckland)
Athletes representing Treaty No. 1 and Treaty No.3