Host Society Staff

Executive Team

Jeff Hnatiuk
President and CEO
204.594.4237

Evan Andrew
Director, Sponsorship and Marketing 
204.594.4239

Janet McMahon
Director, Sport and Venues
204.594.4240

Laura Proulx CPA, CMA
Director, Finance
204.594.4238

Bobby McMahon
Director, Operations & Planning

204.770.3361

Jason Smith

Jason Smith
Director, Special Events
204.594.4241

Sheri Barnes
Executive Manager
204.594.4255

Staff

Communications, Marketing, and Sponsorship

Rose Regier
Manager, Marketing 
204.594.4243

Sarah Tone
Manager, Communications
204.594.4242

David Hultin
Coordinator, Communications
204.594.4528

Scott Angus
Coordinator, Sponsorship
204.594.4244

Louis Chagnon
Consultant, Language Services 
204.799.2457

Meaghen Fillion
Coordinator, Community Relations
204.594.4252

Bill Morrissey
Consultant, Sponsorship and Community Engagement
204.470.1565

Rielle Nault
Coordinator, Web & Social Media
204.594.4249

Katharine Cherewyk
Coordinator, Torch Relay & Ceremonies
204.594.5689

Brad Robertson

Bradley Robertson
Coordinator, VIP
204.594.5685

Kelli Heinrich
Coordinator, Marketing & Sponsorship
204.594.4529

Mandy Wickham
Coordinator, Sponsorship Fulfillment
204.594.5687

James Firby
Graphic Designer
204.594.5684

Peter Valde
Coordinator, Ticketing
204.594.4257

Chanel Cannon
Coordinator, Signage & Pageantry Design
204.594.4533

Administration

Bailey Thorpe
Administrative Assistant
204.594.4527

Lexie Little
Administrative Assistant
204.594.4250

Finance

Pat Bradics
Procurement Officer
204.594.4256

Abe Borzykowski
Procurement Specialist
204.594.4245

Kim Chambers, CPA, CA
Accountant
204.594.4245

Nick Deguzman
Accounting Clerk
204.594.5691

Cheryl McDougall
Business Unit Accounting Clerk
204.594.4245


Indigenous Relations

Barry Mathers
Consultant, Indigenous Relations
204.594.4251

Taylor Munroe
Liaison, Indigenous Relations

204.594.5686

Shae-Lynn Sais
Liaison, Indigenous Relations 

204.594.4530

Operations

Norman Ettawacappo
Manager, Villages and Athlete Services
204.594.4525

Kenzie Vincent
Coordinator, Villages 
204.594.4534

Andriana Demchuk
Coordinator, Operations
204.594.4536

Lynda McCausland
Sr. Coordinator, Volunteer & Accreditation
204.290.5866

Courtney Nichol
Coordinator, Fabrication Shop

204.290.5696

Ken Faulder
Consultant, Operations
204.797.2232

Duetime Akhidime
Coordinator, Technology

204.594.5697

Liz Kaye 
Coordinator, Spectator Services & Security
204.594.5699

Henry Claeys 
Consultant, Transportation
204.594.4253

Sport and Venues

Kelly Babb
Sr. Coordinator, Sport and Venues
204.594.4247

Emily George
Sr. Coordinator, Sport and Venues
204.594.4246

Jolène Dupuis
Coordinator, Sport & Venues
204.594.4531

Thomas Friesen
Coordinator, Sport & Venues
204.594.5692

Matt Hepner
Coordinator, Sport & Venues
204.594.5693

Sharon Donnelly
Assistant, Sport & Venues
204.594.4532

Shawnee Scatliff
Consultant, Mission Services
204.594.4250

Project Planning

Nadia Ezzahir
Coordinator, Project Planning
204.594.4248

Laurel Gray
Coordinator, Venue Development Plan
204.594.4526

Volunteers

Melissa Larter
Coordinator, Volunteer
204.293.4607

Erica Urias
Assistant, Volunteer
204.293.3543